» » Jim Noir - All Right

Jim Noir - All Right mp3 album

  • Performer: Jim Noir
  • Title: All Right
  • Genre: Rock
  • Country: UK & Ireland
  • Formats: WAV TTA RA DTS ASF WMA AHX
  • Released: 2007
  • Style: Alternative Rock, Indie Rock
  • MP3 album: 1605 mb
  • FLAC album: 1313 mb
  • Rating: 4.9/5
  • Votes: 561
Jim Noir - All Right mp3 album

Jim Noir (born 1982) is the stage name of Alan Roberts, an English singer-songwriter from Davyhulme, Greater Manchester. He has released four albums to date, 2005's Tower of Love, 2008's self-titled LP Jim Noir, 2012's Jimmy's Show and 2014's Finnish Line, as well as a number of EPs. Noir's stage name is in homage to Vic Reeves, whose real name is Jim Moir. His early releases, including Tower of Love as well as all of the preceding EPs, were self-recorded at his parents' home in Davyhulme, Manchester.

More Jim Noir albums.

Real Name: Alan Roberts.

Apparently, Noir liked the sound, too, since his second album replicates it, refines it and, in the best possible way, retreads it. It's easy to cut him and the album some slack since it's only the second one he's released. If it were his third, or fifth, record to have the same sound and feel, then it'd be a problem. On Jim Noir, it's like a second helping of a particularly good meal.

Текст песни Jim Noir – "All Right". Thinking of tomorrow, Tomorrow is my day, Thinking of tomorrow, Don't need to be afraid, Loving you tomorrow, Is like loving you today. Jim Noir Music Video - All Right - By Paul Adshead.

Maybe not his best album to date and there might not be any stand out songs (Happy Day Today comes darn close though) but Jim Noir is still Maybe not his best album to date and there might not be any stand out songs (Happy Day Today comes darn close though) but Jim Noir is still an inspiring listen.

Tracklist

A1 All Right 4:17
A2 Standing On A Corner 2:34
B1 Find Mind Grind 3:13
B2 Don't Turn The Music Down 3:44

Companies, etc.

  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – My Dad Recordings
  • Copyright (c) – My Dad Recordings

Credits

  • Performer [Everything By] – Jim Noir

Notes

℗&© My Dad Recordings 2007

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode: 5051442295412
  • Matrix / Runout (Etching A-Side): 73047O1/A
  • Matrix / Runout (Etching B-Side): 73047O2/A

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
MY018PRO Jim Noir All Right ‎(CDr, Single, Promo) My Dad Recordings MY018PRO UK & Ireland 2007




Related to Jim Noir - All Right albums: