» » St. James - One World

St. James - One World mp3 album

  • Performer: St. James
  • Title: One World
  • Genre: Funk
  • Country: US
  • Formats: MIDI DXD MP1 AAC MP3 APE RA
  • Released: 1987
  • Style: Disco, Soul, Gospel
  • MP3 album: 1431 mb
  • FLAC album: 1241 mb
  • Rating: 4.1/5
  • Votes: 652
St. James  - One World mp3 album

Joe Cocker is the third studio album by Joe Cocker, released in 1972 in Europe as Something to Say on Cube Records, and in the USA as Joe Cocker on A&M Records. It contains the hit single "High Time We Went", that was released in the summer of 1971. Joe Cocker signalled Cocker's change of direction into a more jazzy, blues style. The album reached no. 30 in the US album charts. However, although it received a positive response from the press, it made no impression on the British and European charts.

Saint James or St. James may refer to: James, brother of Jesus (died 62 or 69), possibly a brother of Jesus, and bishop of Jerusalem (Pre-congregation Saint). James, son of Zebedee (died 44 . one of the Twelve Apostles of Jesus (Pre-congregation Saint). Saint James Matamoros, a legendary, miraculous appearance at the Battle of Clavijo. James, son of Alphaeus (died c. 62), one of the Twelve Apostles of Jesus. James the Less, possibly the same as the son of Alphaeus or the brother of Jesus.

St James's is a central district in the City of Westminster, London, forming part of the West End. In the 17th century the area developed as a residential location for the British aristocracy, and around the 19th century was the focus of the development of gentlemen's clubs. Anciently part of the parish of St Martin in the Fields, much of it formed the parish of St James from 1685 to 1922. Since the Second World War the area has transitioned from residential to commercial use.

It's a Man's Man's Man's World" is a song by James Brown and Betty Jean Newsome. Brown recorded it on February 16, 1966 in a New York City studio and released it as a single later that year. It reached No. 1 on the Billboard R&B chart and No. 8 on the Billboard Hot 100. Its title is a word play on the 1963 comedy film It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World.

James' first new album in six years La Petite Mort was released on 2 June 2014 along with a promo single "Moving On". In July 2014, the band headlined on the Castle Stage for Camp Bestival at Lulworth Castle in Dorset and announced a ten date UK tour starting on 10 November, preceded by an 11 October headlining of the entertainment at the Rugby league Super League grand final at Old Trafford, performing a set before the game and in the half time show. In 2016, the album Girl at the End of the World was released, with an accompanying tour – building up to the band's planned appearance opening 2016's Glastonbury Festival (the Other Stage) and later taking a top spot at the On Blackheath festival in September. In May 2018, James released a 4 song EP entitled Better Than That that reached number 1 of the Vinyl Singles Chart and embarked on a sold-out UK tour to promote it.

Real Name: Rebecca Jean Smallbone.

Rebecca St. James (born Rebecca Jean Smallbone on July 26, 1977), is a popular multiple Dove Award winning & Grammy winning Christian pop/rock singer, songwriter, musician, published author, actor and an outspoken teenage sexual abstinence and pro-life advocate. Her lead acting role in the November ‘09 pro-life film release Sarah’s Choice is one of her most recent career highlights. Rebecca's latest book ''What Is He Thinking?: What Guys Want Us To Know About Dating, Love, and Marriage'' was released in Oct 2011.

28 June at 16:02 ·. Short Film OTD: Kiss of the Rabbit God – Andrew Thomas Huang’s Tale of a Young Chinese Restaurant Worker Who Falls for the Patron Deity of Gay Love. Gorgeous and heartbreaking. 27 June at 11:47 ·. Let’s Take a Moment and Appreciate the Smoking Hot Guy in the Excedrin Commercial.

Tracklist

Street People
Masquerader
Captain Of My Soul
Americhild
In My Dreams
The Offering
Instrumental
One World Under God

Versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
TP 7001 St. James One World ‎(LP, Album) T- P Records TP 7001 US 1987
6773570331-2 St. James One World ‎(CD, Album, RE) T- P Records 6773570331-2 US 2014




Related to St. James - One World albums: