» » Giacomo Puccini - La Bohème

Giacomo Puccini - La Bohème mp3 album

  • Performer: Giacomo Puccini
  • Title: La Bohème
  • Genre: Classical
  • Country: Italy
  • Formats: MPC AHX DTS MOD XM FLAC MP2
  • Released: 1951
  • Style: Opera
  • MP3 album: 1698 mb
  • FLAC album: 1190 mb
  • Rating: 4.4/5
  • Votes: 630
Giacomo Puccini - La Bohème mp3 album

Album · 2006 · 26 Songs. La Bohème, Act I: Abasso, abasso l'autore! (olfo/Schaunard). By Giacomo Puccini - Thomas Hampson, Simon Keenlyside, Antonio Pappano, Philharmonia Orchestra & Roberto Alagna. 3. La Bohème, Act I: Si poù? Chi è là? (Benoî/Colline/Rodolfo). 4. La Bohème, Act I: Al Quartiere Latin ci attende Momus (odolfo/Colline).

This is a list of compositions by Giacomo Puccini. Le Villi, libretto by Ferdinando Fontana (in one act – premiered at the Teatro Dal Verme, 31 May 1884). second version (in two acts – premiered at the Teatro Regio, 26 December 1884). third version (in two acts – premiered at La Scala, 24 January 1885). fourth version (in two acts – premiered at the Teatro dal Verme, 7 November 1889). Edgar, libretto by Ferdinando Fontana (in four acts – premiered at La Scala, 21 April 1889).

Aliases: Giacomo Antonio Domenico Michele Secondo Maria Puccini, Puccini, Giacomo Antonio Domenico Michele Secondo Maria PUCCINI, جياكومو بوتشيني, بوتشيني. La fanciulla del West, SC 78 (Puccini, Giacomo). Foglio d'album, SC 81 (Puccini, Giacomo). G. Gianni Schicchi, SC 88 (Puccini, Giacomo). A. Album of Opera Themes for the Junior String Orchestra (Various).

You are here: Home, Giacomo Puccini. Giacomo Puccini was born in Lucca December 22, 1858 by a family of four generations is dedicated to music, both on the paternal than maternal. His father, Michael (1813-1864) died when James was just over five years, and the musical education of the boy is entrusted to the maternal uncle Fortunato Magi, then Carlo Angeloni, both alumni of the father. La Boheme Scenes from La Vie de Bohème by Henry Murger, in four scenes, libretto by Giuseppe Giacosa and Luigi Illica based on the novel Scenes de la vie de bohème (1847 – 1849) first performance: Turin, Teatro Regio February 1, 1896. Tosca Opera in three acts, libretto by Victorien Sardou, Luigi Illica and Giuseppe Giacosa from the play La Tosca (1887) by Victorien Sardou first performance: Rome, Teatro Costanzi, 14 January 1900.

Get the Tempo of the tracks from La Bohème (1996) by Giacomo Puccini. This album has an average beat per minute of 95 BPM (slowest/fastest tempos: 62/138 BPM). See its BPM profile at the bottom of the page. 1. La Bohème: Act I: Questo Mar Rosso.

The Golden Age of Opera - US - EJS - 509 - -. x. Sell. Price : . 9 €. Format : LP. Cover condition : NA (Not applicable) Media condition : EX (Excellent). puccini, giacomo (1858-1924) la bohème - highlights, sir colin davis, royal opera house covent garden orchestra. Philips 462 480 - UPC/EAN: 028946248027 - Deutschland - 1998 - original new. Price : 1. Format : CD. Cover condition : S (Sealed) Media condition : S (Sealed).

Roberto Alagna, Antonio Pappano, Leontina Vaduva. Roberto Alagna, Antonio Pappano, Leontina Vaduva.

Tosca: Non La Sospiri, La Nostra Casetta. Gianni Schicci: Aria: O Mio Babbino. Tosca: Vissi d'Arte (Filippa Giordano). Madama Butterfly: Humming Chorus (Bavarian Radio Chorus & Munich Radio Orchestra feat. conductor: Giuseppe Patané). Ghena Dimitrova, Puccini: Gianni Schicchi: O mio babbino caro. O Mimì, to più non torni. Manon Lescaut - In quelle trine morbide (BASF). Although he wrote only twelve operas, Puccini's works dominate the operatic stage, particularly in the United States, where, according to Opera America, Madama Butterfly and La Bohème are the two most frequently performed operas respectively, with Tosca being eighth and Turandot being twelfth on the same list.

Tracklist

Atto 1° - Parte Prima
Atto 4°
Atto 1° - Parte Seconda
Atto 2°
Atto 3°

Versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
1237 Giacomo Puccini La Bohème ‎(2xLP, Album, Mono, Box) Cetra 1237 Italy 1952
LPC 1237 Giacomo Puccini, Gabriele Santini , Rosanna Carteri, Ferruccio Tagliavini, Giuseppe Taddei, Cesare Siepi Giacomo Puccini, Gabriele Santini , Rosanna Carteri, Ferruccio Tagliavini, Giuseppe Taddei, Cesare Siepi - Boheme ‎(2xLP, Mono) Cetra LPC 1237 Italy 1951
1237 Giacomo Puccini La Bohème ‎(2xLP, Album, Mono, Box) Cetra 1237 Italy 1952
1237 Giacomo Puccini La Bohème ‎(2xLP, Album, Mono, Box) Cetra 1237 Italy 1952
S-402/2 Giacomo Puccini La Bohème ‎(2xLP, Album, RE, Box) Cetra Everest S-402/2 US 1967
CDO 30 Giacomo Puccini La Boheme ‎(2xCD, Album) Cetra, Ελευθεροτυπία CDO 30 Italy 1994
CCL-103/4 Giacomo Puccini, Gabriele Santini , Rosanna Carteri, Ferruccio Tagliavini, Giuseppe Taddei, Cesare Siepi Giacomo Puccini, Gabriele Santini , Rosanna Carteri, Ferruccio Tagliavini, Giuseppe Taddei, Cesare Siepi - La Bohemia ‎(2xLP, Mono) Clave CCL-103/4 Mexico Unknown
LPS 3237 Giacomo Puccini La Bohème ‎(2xLP, Album, Box) Cetra LPS 3237 Italy Unknown
402/2 Giacomo Puccini La Bohème ‎(2xLP, Album, Mono, RE + Box) Cetra Everest 402/2 US Unknown

Reviews about Giacomo Puccini - La Bohème (1):
GoodLike
I own the same but it is on Cetra 1237, that is the 1st original Italy mono pressing, released on 1952-53.

Related to Giacomo Puccini - La Bohème albums: