» » Yochk'O Seffer - Sefira

Yochk'O Seffer - Sefira mp3 album

  • Performer: Yochk'O Seffer
  • Title: Sefira
  • Genre: Jazz
  • Formats: VOX AU WMA WAV MP1 AIFF VQF
  • Released: 1998
  • MP3 album: 1976 mb
  • FLAC album: 1910 mb
  • Rating: 4.7/5
  • Votes: 258
Yochk'O Seffer - Sefira mp3 album

YOCHK'O SEFFER is a Zeuhl, Progressive Rock artist from France.

Real Name: Seffer József.

Szepseg - Yochk'o Seffer. Discover new music every day. Personalized feed with recommendations and new music, radio, curated playlists for every taste, easy management of your music library.

1. (00:05:01) Yochk'O Seffer - Korana. 2. (00:05:26) Yochk'O Seffer - Elet-Fa. 3. (00:05:31) Yochk'O Seffer - Toudath. 4. (00:07:01) Yochk'O Seffer - Erheu. 5. (00:06:06) Yochk'O Seffer - Hirech. 6. (00:13:10) Yochk'O Seffer - Szepseg. 7. (00:06:49) Yochk'O Seffer - Kechech. 8. (00:05:05) Yochk'O Seffer - Lady-Rap. yochko seffer - sefira/ - . 0. yochko seffer - sefira/front. yochko seffer - sefira/Yochk'O Seffer - Sefira.

He's been involved in many of the most popular groups within the zeuhl genre. Questioned on his influences, Seffer's has had this to say: "My grandfather is Béla Bartók and my father is John Coltrane". Yochk'o Seffer was born in Hungary in 1939, and became a refugee to France in 1956.

Yochk'o Seffer songs download, free online mp3 listen. album: Yog I - Pitchipoy. album: Yog II - Sefira. album: Acel III - Lyrikus - Szozat. album: La voix du Tarogato Yod.

YOG - Sefira Yochk'o Seffer.

Yochk'o Seffer - Bela bacsi emlekere 03:35. Yochk'o Seffer - Galgal 10:54. Yochk'o Seffer - Natsar II 01:57. Yochk'o Seffer - Mizwa (Part One) 09:42. Yochk'o Seffer - Mizwa (Part Two) 07:59. Yochk'o Seffer - Gyehenna-tuze 09:51. Acel III - Lyrikus - Szozat - Yochk'o Seffer. Ghilgoul - Yochk'o Seffer. Yog I - Pitchipoy - Yochk'o Seffer. Yog II - Sefira - Yochk'o Seffer. My Old Roots - Yochk'o Seffer.

Tracklist

1. Korona
2. Elet-Fa
3. Toudath
4. Erheu
5. Hirech
6. Szepseg
7. Kechech
8. Lady-Rap
9. Dieutzech
10. Ichmereth

Credits

  • Bass – Dominique Bertram
  • Harchona – Sylvain Miller
  • Keyboards – Thierry Maillard
  • Saxophone – Yochk'o Seffer

Notes

Recorded Arckepec Studio, Paris, March/April 1998
Recording Thierry Maillard

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode: 3426300030252


Related to Yochk'O Seffer - Sefira albums: