» » Koval - Beethoven, Ludwig, Van

Koval - Beethoven, Ludwig, Van mp3 album

  • Performer: Koval
  • Title: Beethoven, Ludwig, Van
  • Genre: Pop
  • Formats: DXD MMF DTS ASF APE RA MP1
  • Released: 1987
  • Style: Europop
  • MP3 album: 1487 mb
  • FLAC album: 1377 mb
  • Rating: 4.1/5
  • Votes: 738
Koval - Beethoven, Ludwig, Van mp3 album

Ludwig van Beethoven (/ˈlʊdvɪɡ væn ˈbeɪt(h)oʊvən/ (listen); German: (listen); baptised 17 December 1770 – 26 March 1827) was a German composer and pianist. A crucial figure in the transition between the classical and romantic eras in classical music, he remains one of the most recognized and influential musicians of this period, and is considered to be one of the greatest composers of all time.

Ludwig van Beethoven was a German composer and the predominant musical figure in the transitional period between the Classical and Romantic eras. Who Was Ludwig van Beethoven? Ludwig van Beethoven (December 16, 1770 to March 26, 1827) was a German pianist and composer widely considered to be one of the greatest of all time. His innovative compositions combined vocals and instruments, widening the scope of sonata, symphony, concerto and quartet. He is the crucial transitional figure connecting the Classical and Romantic ages of Western music.

Ludwig van Beethoven (16 December 1770 – 26 March 1827) was a German pianist and composer of the transitional period between the late Classical and early Romantic eras. He is often regarded one of the most brilliant, prolific and influential composers of all time. Beethoven is widely regarded as a master of musical construction, sometimes sketching the architecture of a movement before he had decided upon the subject matter.

German composer and pianist, born in 1770 (baptized 17 December 1770) in Bonn, Germany and died 26 March 1827 in Vienna, Austria.

About Ludwig van Beethoven. The events of Beethoven's life are the stuff of Romantic legend, evoking images of the solitary creator shaking his fist at Fate and finally overcoming it through a supreme effort of creative will. His compositions, which frequently pushed the boundaries of tradition and startled audiences with their originality and power, are considered by many to be the foundation of 19th century musical principals.

Aliases: Beethoven, L. van Beethoven, Ludvig van Beethoven, L. Bethovenas, Ludwik van Beethoven, Louis van Beethoven, L. v. Beethoven, L. van Betkhoven, 贝多芬, ルートビッヒ・ベートベン, ベートーヴェン, ベートーベン, בטהובן, בעטהאָוון, לודוויג וואן, Ludoviko Betoveno, Людвиг Бетховен, Бетховен, Lodewijk van Beethoven, بيتهوفن, لودفيغ فان بيتهوفن, لودويج فان بيتهوفن, لودويغ. betofn, Бетовен, بیتھۆڤن, Bethoven, Bethoven Lüdvig van, Л. ван Бетовен, பீதோவன், பீத்தேவன்.

Ludwig van Beethoven. Biography by Rovi Staff. Among the greatest of composers, Beethoven took the style and forms of the Classical era to their utmost as a vehicle for personal expression.

View and download Ludwig van Beethoven music notes. 1081 music sheets for any instrument in our online catalog for free. 20 parts, 41 pages, 07:25, 2 years ago, 1,171 views. Flute(2), Oboe, Clarinet(4), Alto Saxophone(2), Tenor Saxophone, Baritone Saxophone, Trumpet(2), French Horn(2), Trombone(2), Tuba(2), Timpani. Ludwig van Beethoven: Sonate g-moll, O. 9 N.

Tracklist

A Beethoven, Ludwig, Van 3:53
B Befürchtungsmarsch (einige Werden Immer Marschieren) 3:14

Companies, etc.

  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – CBS Schallplatten GesmbH

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Rights Society: Austro Mechana
  • Label Code: LC 0149


Related to Koval - Beethoven, Ludwig, Van albums: