» » Mike Redway - Lucky Lips

Mike Redway - Lucky Lips mp3 album

  • Performer: Mike Redway
  • Title: Lucky Lips
  • Genre: Rock / Pop
  • Formats: APE DXD VQF AU AA ADX MP3
  • Released: 1963
  • Style: Vocal, Rock & Roll
  • MP3 album: 1981 mb
  • FLAC album: 1367 mb
  • Rating: 4.4/5
  • Votes: 151
Mike Redway - Lucky Lips mp3 album

Real Name: Michael Richard Reddyhoff.

Mike Redway - Lucky Lips 02:32. Album: A Tribute To Cliff Richard. Mike Redway: best 2 tracks. Danny Street, Mike Redway - Loving You Loving You, 2010 03:40. Mike Redway - From Russia With Love The Embassy Years. Volume . 2011 02:28.

Mike Redway (born 1939 in Hunslet) is the stage name for Michael Reddyhoff an English singer, songwriter and record producer. He began his career in the late 1950s as a backing vocalist for Embassy Records. Redway was the son of a pub landlord and a baker. He was educated at All Saints School and began singing at a young age - touring the local working men's clubs alongside his brother. In 1959, he was signed onto Embassy Records as a backing vocalist.

Watch now Mike Redway's video clip of album "Lucky Lips, I'll Never Get Over You". Have No Fear Bond Is Here.

Tracklist Hide Credits

A1 Lucky Lips
Written-By – Leiber - Stoller*
A2 Your Eyes Tell On You
Written-By – Hank Marvin
B1 I'll Never Get Over You
Written-By – Mills*
B2 It's All In The Game
Written-By – Carl Sigman, Charles Dawes

Companies, etc.

  • Record Company – Discos Vergara
  • Manufactured By – S.E.L.E.Z.

Notes

Licenced By Oriole England.

An Oriole Of England Recording

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Runout, Stamped A-Side): V356023∇A=1//850
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout, Stamped B-Side): V356023∇B=1//850
  • Depósito Legal: B. 25116-1963
  • Rights Society (Boxed): BIEM


Related to Mike Redway - Lucky Lips albums: