» » Samantha - Eviva España

Samantha - Eviva España mp3 album

  • Performer: Samantha
  • Title: Eviva España
  • Genre: Pop
  • Country: Belgium
  • Formats: TTA MPC DXD MMF XM AUD WAV
  • Released: 1971
  • Style: Vocal, Schlager
  • MP3 album: 1152 mb
  • FLAC album: 1549 mb
  • Rating: 4.1/5
  • Votes: 220
Samantha - Eviva España mp3 album

On this page you can listen to mp3 music free or download album or mp3 track to your PC, phone or tablet. Release title: Samantha - Eviva Espana. Photo of Samantha - Eviva Espana. More albums of Samantha: Tikke Takke Tango, Het Ladoga Meer. This album was released on the label Target Records (3) (catalog number TR. 10040/12). This album was released in 1989 year.

Real Name: Christiane Bervoets. Eviva Samantha ‎(LP, Album). Basart Records International. Eviva España (Single).

Y Viva Espana (1974). Album by Sylvia Vrethammar. is a cover of. Eviva España by Samantha (1972).

Promising young artist, singer Author, Performer born in 1991, born in Caen (Normandy) of Reunionese father and mother. She spent her childhood in Reunion island where she resides today. Слушай этого исполнителя. нет даты выступления. Nick Et Samantha - On The Beach (Café del Mar XX). Samantha Breslin singing a cover of Travelling Soldier

Eviva España" is a 1971 song originally performed in Dutch by Belgian singer Samantha with music and lyrics written by the Belgian song writers Leo Rozenstraten (lyrics) and Leo Caerts (music). Well-known interpretations by Imca Marina and Hanna Aroni followed in 1972. The song was further popularised by Spanish singer Manolo Escobar and Norwegian singer Gro Anita Schønn, both in 1973. As "Y Viva España", and sung by (the Swedish) Sylvia Vrethammar, it reached number four in the UK Singles Chart in September 1974, spending over six months in that listing.

Last version of The Samantha - Eviva Espana (Y Viva España). ZIP and RAR archive download free. MP3, FLAC, WMA formats. Performer: Samantha Genre: Pop Album: Eviva Espana (Y Viva España) Released: 1973 Style: Schlager.

Tracklist

Eviva España 3:30
De Zon Schijnt Voor Allen 3:07

Versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
BRI 247 Samantha Eviva España ‎(7", Single) Basart Records International BRI 247 Belgium 1971
BRI 253 Samantha E Viva España ‎(7", Single) Basart Records International BRI 253 Belgium 1971
19.506 Samantha E Viva España ‎(7", Single) BASF 19.506 France 1972
S-5213 Samantha Y Viva España ‎(7", Single) Discophon S-5213 Spain 1972
S-5213 Samantha Y Viva España ‎(7", Single) Discophon S-5213 Spain 1972
S-5213 Samantha Y Viva España ‎(7", Single) Discophon S-5213 Spain 1972
G12/158 Samantha Y Viva España ‎(7", Single) Golden 12 G12/158 Germany 1972
T-7910 Samantha Eviva Espana (Y Viva España) ‎(7", Single) Sonet T-7910 Sweden 1973
SS-40027 Samantha Y Viva España ‎(7", Single) S&S SS-40027 Turkey 1975
TR. 10040/12 Samantha Eviva España ‎(12") Target Records TR. 10040/12 Belgium 1989
TR. 10040/7 Samantha Eviva España ‎(7", Single) Target Records TR. 10040/7 Belgium 1989




Related to Samantha - Eviva España albums: