» » Juan Peña «El Lebrijano» - Persecución

Juan Peña «El Lebrijano» - Persecución mp3 album

  • Performer: Juan Peña «El Lebrijano»
  • Title: Persecución
  • Genre: Latin / World, Country
  • Formats: AIFF WMA AUD MP4 AA AHX MMF
  • Released: 1976
  • Style: Flamenco
  • MP3 album: 1906 mb
  • FLAC album: 1798 mb
  • Rating: 4.5/5
  • Votes: 988
Juan Peña «El Lebrijano» - Persecución mp3 album

Real Name: Juan Peña Fernández. El Lebrijano (born August 8, 1941, Lebrija, Seville, Spain– died July 13, 2016, Seville, Spain) was a Spanish flamenco guitarist and singer. He grew up in a prominent Gypsy musical family. He began playing guitar as a child, but eventually turned to singing, within years, he was regarded as one of the greatest voices of flamenco. Manolo Sanlucar, Rocio Jurado, Juan Peña "El Lebrijano" - Ven y Sígueme (Album).

Vocals – El Lebrijano. Written-By, Liner Notes, Narrator – Félix Grande. Originally released in 1976. On front cover title is printed in this way: "Juan Peña El Lebrijano Canta Persecución". Depósito Legal: M-15001-1989. Price Code: BV. SPARS Code: AAD.

Encuentros (encounters or collisions) is the first collaboration between the Gypsy flamenco singer Juan Pena Lebrijano (known as "El Lebrijano" because his family hails from Lebrija, Spain) and an Andalusian orchestra from Morocco. With the musical direction and flamenco guitar of Paco Cepero tying it together, the songwriting team of poet and lyricist Caballero Bonald, P. Rivera, and El Lebrijano craft some wonderful mixes of the two heritages. The album has sold over 200,000 copies.

Juan Peña el Lebrijano - Persecución (1976). Juan Peña El Lebrijano: Dame la libertad sobre un poema de Caballero Bonald Flamenco en Canal Sur. Download SoundHound.

All songs and all albums El Lebrijano You can listen for information on the site. Download the album or mp3, watch videos El Lebrijano. All video clips of all the songs are here. Also known as J P Lebrijano, Juan El Lebrijano, Juan Peña "El Lebrijano", Juan Peña El Lebrijano, Juan Peña El Lebrijano, Juan Peña Lebrijano, Juan Pena Lebrijano, Lebrijano.

Juan pena el lebriano. El lebrijano with paco de lucia. Isabel viendo llover en macondo. Grandes cantaores del flamenco.

Here he is at his finest with the North African music ensemble Orquesta Andalusí de Tánger. DESCANSE EN PAZ Juan Peña, El Lebrijano.

Juan Peña "El Lebrijano" participa en el Ciclo TRASTABLAOS de la Universidad de Sevilla.

Redirected from Juan Peña El Lebrijano). Juan Peña Fernández (8 August 1941 – 13 July 2016), also known as Juan Peña "El Lebrijano" or simply El Lebrijano, was a Spanish Gitano (Roma) musician. Born in Lebrija, province of Seville, he began to play flamenco guitar as a child, accompanying singers such as La Paquera de Jerez in 1950, but eventually turned to Flamenco singing.

Juan Peña Fernández (8 August 1941 – 13 July 2016), also known as Juan Peña "El Lebrijano" or simply El Lebrijano, was a Spanish Gitano (Roma) musician, the nephew of Perrate de Utrera. And a tribute to his friend Gabriel García Márquez. In 1997 the Spanish Ministry of Culture awarded him the Medalla de Oro al Trabajo (Gold medal working labour). Peña died at his home in Seville, Spain on July 13, 2016, aged 75. Source : Last. Juan Peña Fernández (8 August 1941 – 13 July 2016), also known as Juan Peña "El Lebrijano" or simply El Lebrijano, was a Spanish Gitano (Roma) musician, the nephew of Perrate de Utrera.



Related to Juan Peña «El Lebrijano» - Persecución albums: