» » Handel, The Wind Virtuosi Of England / Virtuosi Of England / Arthur Davison - Music For The Royal Fireworks

Handel, The Wind Virtuosi Of England / Virtuosi Of England / Arthur Davison - Music For The Royal Fireworks mp3 album

  • Performer: Handel
  • Title: Music For The Royal Fireworks
  • Genre: Classical
  • Country: UK
  • Formats: AAC MP4 XM WMA DXD MMF AA
  • Style: Baroque
  • MP3 album: 1748 mb
  • FLAC album: 1377 mb
  • Rating: 4.7/5
  • Votes: 673
Handel, The Wind Virtuosi Of England / Virtuosi Of England / Arthur Davison - Music For The Royal Fireworks mp3 album

Deutsch English Español Français Italiano 日本語. More Images.

Allegro Kenneth Sillito/virtuosi Of England/arthur Davison. The Four Seasons, Concerto No. 1 In E (La Primavera, Spring) Rv269 (Op. 8 No. 1) I. Allegro Kenneth Sillito /virtuosi Of England /arthur Davison. Music For The Royal Fireworks (1995 Remastered Version): Largo Alla Siciliana Arthur Davison/virtuosi Of England. Il Trionfo Del Tempo E Del Disinganno (1995 Remastered Version): Sonata Arthur Davison/virtuosi Of England/nicolas Kynaston. Music For The Royal Fireworks (1995 Remastered Version): Ouverture Arthur Davison/virtuosi Of England. Music For The Royal Fireworks (1995 Remastered Version): Bourrйe Arthur Davison/virtuosi Of England. Il Trionfo Del Tempo E Del Disinganno (1995 Remastered Version) Sonata Arthur Davison /virtuosi Of England /nicolas Kynaston.

Handel Water Music and Music for the Royal Fireworks: Best 2 songs. Arthur Davison, Virtuosi Of England, Георг Фридрих Гендель - Water Music, Suite in D: (Andante allegro) 02:08. Arthur Davison, Virtuosi Of England, Георг Фридрих Гендель - Il trionfo del Tempo e del Disinganno: Sonata 03:34. Album: Handel Water Music and Music for the Royal Fireworks. Arthur Davison, Георг Фридрих Гендель: best 2 tracks. Music For The Royal Fireworks (1995 Remastered Version): La Rйjouissance Arthur Davison/virtuosi Of England.

Arthur Davison, Virtuosi Of England, Георг Фридрих Гендель - Water Music, Suite in F: Adagio e staccato 02:24. Arthur Davison, Virtuosi Of England, Георг Фридрих Гендель - Water Music, Suite in F: (Allegro) 02:32. Arthur Davison, Virtuosi Of England, Георг Фридрих Гендель - Water Music, Suite in F: Andante 02:45. Arthur Davison, Virtuosi Of England, Георг Фридрих Гендель - Water Music, Suite in F: (Allegro) da capo 02:33. Arthur Davison, Virtuosi Of England, Георг Фридрих Гендель - Water Music, Suite in F: (Tempo di Minuetto) 02:53. Arthur Davison, Георг Фридрих Гендель - Music for the Royal Fireworks: Largo alla siciliana 03:36. Arthur Davison, Георг Фридрих Гендель - Music for the Royal Fireworks: La Réjouissance 02:11. Arthur Davison, Георг Фридрих Гендель - Music for the Royal Fireworks: Minuets I & II 02:22.

Слушайте Arthur Davison/virtuosi Of England и скачивайте бесплатно в формате mp3 прямо сейчас, без кодов, смс и регистрации. Music for the Royal Fireworks (1995 Digital Remaster): Ouverture - Arthur Davison/Virtuosi of England. ПопИндиРокМеталАльтернативаЭлектроникаТанцевальнаяРэп и хип-хопR&BДжазБлюзРеггиПанкКлассикаЭстрадаШансонКантриАвторская песняЛёгкая музыкаСаундтрекиДетскаяАудиосказки. Пользовательское соглашение Правообладателям.

The Music for the Royal Fireworks (HWV 351) is a suite for wind instruments composed by George Frideric Handel in 1749 under contract of George II of Great Britain for the fireworks in London's Green Park on 27 April 1749. It was to celebrate the end of the War of the Austrian Succession and the signing of the Treaty of Aix-la-Chapelle (Aachen) in 1748

Tracklist

Music For The Royal Fireworks
A1 Overture (Grave-Allegro-Lente-Allegro)
A2 Bouree
A3 La Paix (Sicilienne)
A4 La Rejouissance
A5 Minuets 1 And 2
Concerti Grossi Op.3
B1 No.2 In Bb Major
B2 No.5 In D Major

Credits

  • Composed By – Georg Friedrich Händel
  • Conductor – Arthur Davison
  • Ensemble – Virtuosi Of England*, The Wind Virtuosi Of England

Notes

℗ 1970

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
CFP 105 Handel*, The Wind Virtuosi Of England / The Virtuosi Of England / Arthur Davison Handel*, The Wind Virtuosi Of England / The Virtuosi Of England / Arthur Davison - Music For The Royal Fireworks ‎(LP) Classics For Pleasure CFP 105 UK Unknown
CFP 105 Handel*, The Wind Virtuosi Of England / The Virtuosi Of England / Arthur Davison Handel*, The Wind Virtuosi Of England / The Virtuosi Of England / Arthur Davison - Music For The Royal Fireworks - Concerti Grossi Op. 3 Nos. 2 And 5 ‎(LP) Classics For Pleasure CFP 105 UK Unknown
FC.146 Handel*, The Wind Virtuosi Of England, The Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison Handel*, The Wind Virtuosi Of England, The Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison - Music For The Royal Fireworks ‎(LP) Classics For Pleasure FC.146 Australia Unknown
CFP 105 Handel*, The Wind Virtuosi Of England / The Virtuosi Of England / Arthur Davison Handel*, The Wind Virtuosi Of England / The Virtuosi Of England / Arthur Davison - Music For The Royal Fireworks ‎(LP, Album) Classics For Pleasure CFP 105 South Africa 1970
CFP 105 Handel*, The Wind Virtuosi Of England / The Virtuosi Of England / Arthur Davison Handel*, The Wind Virtuosi Of England / The Virtuosi Of England / Arthur Davison - Music For The Royal Fireworks ‎(Cass, Album) Classics For Pleasure CFP 105 UK 1970


Related to Handel, The Wind Virtuosi Of England / Virtuosi Of England / Arthur Davison - Music For The Royal Fireworks albums: