» » Bastlers - Sondre Side

Bastlers - Sondre Side mp3 album

  • Performer: Bastlers
  • Title: Sondre Side
  • Genre: Electronic
  • Formats: VOC MP1 AA ASF MMF AUD AAC
  • Released: 1999
  • Style: Techno, Minimal
  • MP3 album: 1607 mb
  • FLAC album: 1886 mb
  • Rating: 4.9/5
  • Votes: 300
Bastlers - Sondre Side mp3 album

Caution! All audio materials of Bastlers are presented solely for information. All styles of audio music. ru All rights are reserved by their respective owners. On this site you can find any kind of music except for MP3 download.

Real Name: Alexander Filtsch, Rich Redfoot, Søren Kröger.

Sondre Lerche is the self-titled sixth album by Norwegian singer-songwriter Sondre Lerche.

A1 Untitled A2 Untitled B1 Untitled B2 Untitled. 1. Fossils - 99 Problems 2. DJ LSG - Heavy 3. Ian Fleming Read By David Tennant - On Her Majesty's Secret Service 4. Faceless - arcinourrethremiea - Demo 5. Evelyn Waugh Read By Jeremy Irons - Brideshead Revisited

Sondre Lerche - Side Two. Artist: Sondre Lerche. Faces Down: Best 2 songs. Sondre Lerche - All Luck Ran Out 04:25.

On this page you can listen to mp3 music free or download album or mp3 track to your PC, phone or tablet. And you can download the album in one file to your computer or tablet or phone. Attention! All audio material is presented solely for information.

Sondre Lerche Vaular (born 5 September 1982) is a Norwegian singer-songwriter and guitarist. His professional career began in 2000 and over the course of the following years, Lerche and his band, the Faces Down, became beloved critical and commercial successes in their homeland. Later, Lerche would attract international praise and recognition, becoming one of the most internationally renowned and popular Norwegian artists.

Pleasure arrives as Sondre Lerche ’s eighth studio album-ninth, should we include his soundtrack for the otherwise forgotten rom-com Dan In Real Life, which today seems an appropriately off-kilter retrospective of the tones and textures dominating his career’s first half. Since 2001 debut Faces Down cast the then-teenaged Scandinavian singer-songwriter as a winsome prodigy, he’s both charmed and irritated a critical press left wondering whether such a preternatural talent for popcraft would always feel somewhat squandered via genre wanderlust or willful eccentricities. Dalliances with jazz quartets and tropicalia are the playthings of either aging icons or acclaimed, successful, content (and rightly so) wunderkinds.

Tracklist

A1 Untitled
A2 Untitled
B1 Untitled
B2 Untitled

Notes

Speed 33rpm and Heavy

Related to Bastlers - Sondre Side albums: